2015 Area 10/Q All Star Tournaments

Adobe Cup
Region 716 – Nipomo
December 27-28

BU10 – 1st Place: Coach Schroeter
BU10 – 3rd Place: Coach Carinio
BU12 – 1st Place: Coach Krill (United)
BU14 – 2nd Place: Coach Dolezal

GU10 – 3rd Place: Coach Van Brasch
GU10 – 4th Place: Coach Minnery


Spaceport Classic
Region 77 – Lompoc
January 3-4

BU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Schroeter
BU10 (Blue Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Legato
BU12 (Gold Bracket)- 3rd Place: Coach Krill (United)

BU14 – 3rd Place: Coach Dolezal

GU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Van Brasch
GU10 (Blue Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach Minnery
GU12 (Blue Bracket) – 3rd Place: Coach Marshall (Strikers)
GU12 (Blue Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Grondin
GU14 – 3rd Place: Coach Rolph (Electric Charge)


Central Coast Classic
Region 83 – Five Cities
January 10-11

BU10 (Gold Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Carinio
BU10 (Silver Bracket) – 3rd Place: Coach Legato
BU12  (Gold Bracket) – 3rd Place: Coach Krill (United)
BU12 (Silver Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Williams

GU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Van Brasch
GU10 (Silver Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach Minnery
GU12 (Gold Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach McIvor (Thunderstorm)

GU12 (Silver Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Marshall (Strikers)


Grape Crush
Region 741 – Paso Robles
January 16-18

BU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Schroeter
BU10 (Gold Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach Carinio
BU10 (Silver Bracket) – 3d Place: Coach Legato
BU12 (Silver Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Williams
BU14 – 2nd Place: Coach Dolezal

GU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Van Brasch
GU10 (Silver Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach Minnery
GU10 (Silver Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Hais
GU12 (Gold Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach McIvor


Santa Ynez Valley Winter Classic
Region 180 – Santa Ynez
January 24-25

BU10 (Gold Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Schroeter
BU10 (Silver Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach Legato
BU10 (Silver Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Ramirez
BU14 – 2nd Place: Coach Dolezal

GU10 (Silver Bracket) – 4th Place: Coach Minnery


Surf-n-Turf
Region 599 – San Luis Obispo
January 30-February 1

BU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Schroeter
BU12 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Krill (United)

BU12 (Silver Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Williams
BU14 – 1st Place: Coach Dolezal

GU10 (Gold Bracket) – 1st Place: Coach Van Brasch
GU12 (Gold Bracket) – 2nd Place: Coach Marshall


Area Q playoffs
Area 10Q   – Hosted by Lompoc
February 14-15

BU10 – 3rd Place: Coach Schroeter . Wildcard–will represent 599 in Section Playoffs!
BU12 – 3rd Place: Coach Williams
BU12 – 4th Place: Coach Krill
BU14 – 1st Place: Coach Dolezal!!  Will represent 599 in Section Playoffs!

GU10 – 2nd Place: Coach Van Brasch. Will represent 599 in Section Playoffs!
GU12 – 2nd Place: Coach McIvor.  Will represent 599 in Section Playoffs!


Section 10 Playoffs
Section 10 – Bakersfield
Feb 28-March 1